The organizer of the conference is the company "OMG"
+7 (495) 108-74-80 ext. 102
International Scientific and Practical Conference "Modern Trends in Education: Foreign Languages ​​and International Economics"
The University of World Economy and Diplomacy, together with the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan, is holding an international scientific and practical conference "Modern trends in education: foreign languages ​​and international economics", which will be held on February 23, 2022.
The relevance of the conference
Integration into the world community, conditions of accelerated development and globalization of information and communication technologies have sharply increased the need for learning foreign languages. Today a foreign language has become an international language of communication, which is one of the most widespread in the world. In the context of the globalization of the economy, a foreign language becomes an important information product, it helps to objectively assess the situation in the world economy, to develop a strategy for increasing the efficiency of the economy for your enterprise.
The main directions of the conference
1. Features of teaching in the context of universal distance learning in various educational organizations: problems, experience, prospects.
2. Topical issues of teaching foreign languages ​​in the field of international economics and management.
3. Digital economy: trends and prospects for business transformation.
4. Translation in the era of artificial intelligence: integration of different approaches, transformation of translation into a pedagogical tool.
5. The importance of interdisciplinary team learning in LSP (languages ​​for special purposes): experiences, achievements, problems and solutions.
Requirements for conference materials:
1. The conference materials proposed by the authors are published without editing. In this regard, the author is responsible for information and errors in the submitted materials (spelling, style, etc.).
2. The volume of materials submitted to the conference should be at least 3 pages.
3. The text of the article should be in A4 format, 1 line spacing, margins of 2 cm on all sides, in MSWORD format, font Times New Roman 12, paragraph 1.25, pages should not be numbered.
4. The first line should contain the title of the topic (in capital letters between the lines), the second line - the last name, first name and patronymic of the author, the third line - place of work, position and e-mail, the fourth line - annotation in English. The text is written from line 5. The text should contain references to used literature, footnotes in square brackets. At the end of the text, a list of references is given.
5. Articles that meet all the requirements are included in the program and collection of articles. Submitted articles will not be returned to the author.
Working languages ​​of the conference: Uzbek, Russian and English.
Scientific articles for the conference are accepted in electronic form (e-mail, telegram channel) until February 1, 2022.
Address: Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Address: 100007, Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Mustakillik avenue, 54.