Masharipov Mardonbek Azatboyevich
Hours: Dushanba – Juma (9:00-17:00 gacha)
Telephone: (97) 211-64-96
From the 2018-2019 academic year, part-time education at the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi will be conducted in part-time form and in part-time form of second and subsequent higher education in accordance with the admission quotas approved by the President of Uzbekistan.
Also, starting from the 2019-2020 academic year, approved by the State Commission on Admission to Educational Institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 4, 2019 No. 12 "Citizens with at least five years of work experience in the economy" In accordance with the "Procedure for admission of higher education institutions of the republic to part-time and evening education on a stratified fee-for-service basis based on the results of interviews," yilgan
In the current academic year, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 22, 2021 PQ-5157- "On the parameters of the state order of admission to higher education institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the 2021/2022 academic year" In accordance with the decision of the number, the university has allocated quotas in 10 areas of distance learning.
Currently, the branch offers distance learning in the following areas:
60610500 - Computer Engineering ("Computer Engineering", "AT-Service", "Information Security", "Multimedia Technologies");
60611000 - Telecommunication technologies ("Telecommunications", "Broadcasting", "Mobile Systems");
Admission to part-time (special part-time) education:
Admission of students to correspondence courses of the University is carried out in accordance with the Regulations on admission of students to bachelor's degree in higher education, approved by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 20, 2017 No 393.
Correspondence form - applicants with general secondary (based on grades 10-11), secondary special, with a relevant document of vocational education and successfully passed the tests (entrance exams) accepted. (Tests are conducted by the State Testing Center);
External admission of applicants with a recommendation - the list of organizations that make a recommendation is approved by the relevant decision of the State Commission on Admission to Educational Institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Applicants with at least five years of experience in the economy with a recommendation from the relevant ministries, departments and large business associations on the basis of a stratified payment (twice the amount of the base contract) based on the results of the interview accepted for study. (The interview commission is set up by the university).
Secondary and postgraduate form of higher education - higher education (if he graduated from a foreign higher education institution, the document on higher education is recognized in the prescribed manner (nostrified) ) and applicants who successfully pass the test (entrance exams or professional interview) will be accepted. (Entrance examinations are organized by the university in agreement with the relevant ministries).
Duration of part-time (special part-time) education:
Externally - 5 years;
Interview-based correspondence - 5 years;
Part-time higher education on the basis of the second and subsequent higher education - at least 4 years. In this case, the study begins in the 2nd year of undergraduate education, regardless of the differences in the subjects in the curriculum.
Contractual fees for distance learning in the 2021-2022 academic year:
Order No. 165 on re-reading of the autumn semester (27.04.2022y)
The learning process for the 2021-2022 academic year
Re-reading schedule (16.05.2022 - 21.05.2022)
Final control schedule (05/23/2022 - 05/28/2022)