Information Technology Center:
Madrahimov Zafar Erkin o`g`li
Hours: Monday - Saturday (9: 00-18: 00)
Telephone: 93 740 07 22
The Center plans its activities and development prospects for software and multimedia products and other products, services and works, as well as expands the production, social and material base of the center.
Maintains contractual relationships with customers for services and work, as well as suppliers of technical resources and equipment.
The center can fulfill orders of business entities and individuals on a contractual basis in the manner prescribed by the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Charter of TUIT UF.
The economic activity of the Center with other organizations, enterprises, individuals and legal entities is established through contractual relations in all areas. The Center has the right to freely choose the subject of the contract, obligations and other conditions of economic relations, provided that it does not contradict the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Charter of TUIT UF.
The center provides the following activities:
Development of distance learning and teaching, organization of its didactic and methodological support, creation of electronic versions of lectures;
Ensuring information communication with organizations, libraries, research institutes, enterprises and universities in foreign countries and the republic;
Provide Internet and e-mail services, search for information on specific topics and suggest addresses where they are located;
Organization of service, repair and modernization of computers, computers;
Design, commissioning and configuration of information and computer networks and systems;
Development and implementation of software products for data collection and processing;
Organizing and conducting seminars, conferences, research, exhibitions, fairs.
Coordination of TUIT intellectual and information resources to address the issues highlighted in the National Training Program;
Informatization of the educational process, development of information marketing services in the field of education, introduction of new information technologies and research results in the educational process;
Support of the single information educational space of the Republic of Uzbekistan, free exchange of knowledge, ideas, scientific and practical results on intellectual activity, which are the main factors of economic and spiritual recovery;
Organize a service for students, masters, researchers, graduate students and doctoral students, faculty and staff to teach computer science and information technology, use the Internet.